MOTION for Service by Publication and for Substituted Service on Defendant Jeffrey Rense - Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text File (.txt) or read online for free. 2008-151; s. 8, ch. 73-5; s. 1, ch. To revive a judgment by motion or scire facias. MOTION DEFAULT (Service by Publication-Address Known) The Petitioner, _____, moves this Court for the entry of a Default against the Respondent for failure to appear, answer or file any pleadings in this cause as required by Family Rules of Procedure and for . Returns of service must comply with section 48.21(1), Florida Statutes (2015), which provides: Each person who effects service of process shall note on a return-of-service form attached thereto, the date and time when it comes to hand, the date and time when it is served, the manner of service , the name of the person on whom it was served and, if the person is served in a representative capacity, the position occupied by the person. If you cannot read the word just refresh the page. How Can a Lienholder Obtain Release of a Vehicle That Is Subject to a Lien From a Motor Vehicle Repair Shop Under Section 559.917, Florida Statutes?